Privacy and Cookie Policy

Definitions

The Editor : The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Website : All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Website and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs)

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may communicate your profile and connection information to us, as well as any other information for which you have authorized disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, with personal data available to the User.

Cookies

Storage period of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

List of cookies collected

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period
Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Personal data retention and anonymization period

Data deletion after account deletion
Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with French law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Account deletion

Account deletion on demand
The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher.

Account deletion in case of violation of the Terms of service
In the event of violation of one or more provisions of the Terms of service or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to end or restrict your use and access without any prior warning and at its sole discretion services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you.
In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data concerning you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and find out about them;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to lessen the negative effects and damages that could result from the said incident

Limitation of Liability
In no case may the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Modification of the Terms of service and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without notifying you and obtaining your consent.

Canevas PreviewCanevas Preview
© 2019-2020 OCTOBRE LABS. All rights reserved.